ஸ்ரீ சாய்ராம் துணை WEB DESIGNER
J.ELANGOVAN..WEB DESIGNER

Sunday, December 16, 2012

LIC India Recruitment 2012 – Apply Online for 12529 DSE Vacancies: Read more: LIC India Recruitment 2012 – Apply Online for 12529 DSE Vacancies

ON LINE APPLY CLICK THE LINK     >>>>>       LIC   



                                                           conduct details
                                   LIC ADO SELECTION PROCEDURE



LIC India Recruitment 2012 – Apply Online for 12529 DSE Vacancies: Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) has issued notification against recruitment of 12529 Direct Sales Executive (DSE) Vacancies for Various Offices of the Corporation under the jurisdiction of eight different Zonal Offices. Eligible candidates must apply online on or before 28-12-2012. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee details, selection process and how to apply are given below…
LIC India Vacancy Details:
Name of Post: Direct Sales Executive

Total Number of Vacancies: 12529
Number of Vacancies:
1. LIC Central Zone Vacancy Details:
UnitURSCSTOBCTotal
Bhopal4413171387
Bilaspur5814422116
Gwalior319139111
Indore4212171288
Jabalpur48141914116
Raipur6015405120
Satna55162712110
Shahdol65202618129
Total40311320185877
2. LIC East Central Zone Vacancy Details:
DivisionNo of DSEs to be Engaged
GeneralSCSTOBCTotal
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
Patna 16919134123
Patna 26323026112
Bhagalpur2150834
Begusarai6819133121
Muzzafarpur6523134123
Jamshedpur58113012111
Jamshedpur44163116107
Hazaribagh408381197
Bhubaneswar4320316100
Cuttack47193210108
Berhampur68223311134
Sambalpur72233116142
Total6582082292171312
3. LIC East Zone Vacancy Details:
DivisionNo of DSEs to be Engaged
GeneralSCSTOBCTotal
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
Asansol291202012055
Bardhaman20520112040
Bongaigaon00601303150
Guwahati19004042350
Jorhat252225111360
Kharagpur2090209040
KMDO-I343181632287
KMDO-II53111307427115
KSDO391240712799
Silchar171813611175
Jalpaiguri1976056750
Total2755179128063161721
4. LIC North Central Zone Vacancy Details:
UnitVacancies
GeneralSCSTOBCTotal
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
Agra5922010220104
SO Dibiyapur530103012
So Etawah530103012
Aligarh402101018080
Allahabad6430010370132
So Khaga530103012
So pratapgarh530103012
Bareilly5827010370123
Shajahapur530103012
So hardoi530103012
Dehradun37100106054
BO-1 Hardwar530103012
BO-2 Roorkee530103012
BO-1Saharanpur530103012
Faizabad292601029086
BO- Raibareli530103012
BO-Barabanki530103012
Gorakhpur431901024087
CAB Azamgarh530103012
CAB Gorakhpur530103012
Haldwani581301017091
Rudrapur530103012
kashipur53103012
Kanpur511301023087
So gwaltoli530103012
So panki530103012
CAB Jhansi530103012
Lucknow52101026098
So B&Ac Sitapur5030103012
So chinhat530103012
Meerut5921010320114
CAB Moradabad530103012
Noida6025010330119
varanasi441801023086
Mirzapur530103012
Shakthi nagar530103012
Total767335039039601537
5. LIC Northern Zone Vacancy Details:
DivisionNo of DSEs to be Engaged
GeneralSCSTOBCTotal
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
Delhi-I5310926132113
Delhi-II5031237134110
Delhi-II7751800139140
Delhi-III63172541223126
Delhi-III6912300334130
Chandigarh66121200039129
Chandigarh4973000128115
Jaipur – I431008191182
Ludhiyana5543600228125
Jalandhar475190002899
Jodhpur46695951595
Ajmer47416414221108
karnal6951700631128
Udaipur5642159422121
Srinagar7670016138138
Amritsar5663400025121
Shimla828170101973
Rohtak82121600535150
Jaipur-II76250190300150
Bikaner76250190300150
Total116419629170671135022403
6. LIC South Central Zone Vacancy Details:
UnitNo. of  DSEs  to be Engaged in the Present Recruitment
GeneralSCSTOBCTotal
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
Bangalore 15116427202875239
Bangalore 26320458213574266
Belgaum3611195102034135
Gulbarga3512214101928129
warangal86271311104737231
Mangalore5517467193079253
Vijaywada521637719287496
Total378119223491092074011486
7. LIC South Zone Vacancy Details:
UnitNo. of  DSEs  to be Engaged
GeneralSCSTOBCTotal
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
Chennai-18142902650152
Chennai -21453716115127278
Coimbatore371100112373
Madurai375100142077
Salem387501121679
Tirunelveli1191828022247236
Trichy1393613114824262
Vellore8402710046158
Ernakulam75410011227129
Kottayam40080102170
Kozhikode47460162286
Thiruvana
nthapuram
522100162798
Thrissur512100162797
Total1815
8. LIC West Zone Vacancy Details:
UnitNo of DSEs to be engaged
GeneralSCSTOBCTotal
CurrentBacklogCurrentBacklogCurrentBacklog
Ahmedabad5181813534120
Amravati59013010037119
Aurangabad24252972372
Bhavnagar5714022135120
Gandhinagar36509721179
Goa10203018027150
Kolhapur64210013138128
Mumbai-I58014012039123
Mumbai-II70011112036130
Nadiad5403117036111
Nagpur645729333123
Nanded6412057829125
Nashik70110111237132
Pune-I55011011037114
Pune-277010012036135
Rajkot4672121730114
Satara721301121616130
Surat5715415230114
Thane7335110380130
Vadodara5623216129109
Total120962117482471125832378
Age Limit: Candidates’ age must be between 21 years and 35 years. Cutoff date for determining age limit would be 01-12-2012. (Age relaxations will be extended as per Govt. rules).
Educational Qualification: Candidates must possess Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline from a recognized university or diploma in marketing/Management with good knowledge in English and any regional language.
Application Fee Details: Applicants need to pay application fee of Rs. 100/- in form of cash under Account No. 114034 at any Branch office of Life Insurance Corporation of India. SC/ST candidates are exempted from payment of fee.
Selection Process: Eligible candidates will be selected on the basis of performance in Written Test and/or Personal Interview.
How to Apply: Candidates need to apply through online mode on or before 28-12-2012. After successful submission of Online Application candidates are advised to take the print out of application form and retain the Registration Number and Password for further use.
Instructions for Online Application:
1. Log on to www.licindia.in and select the ‘Careers’ link to open the list of ongoing recruitments at LIC.
2. Select the link Engagement of Direct Sales Executives and this will open the DSE openings at various zones.
3. Take print of complete relevant notification and using that the payment must be made at any of LIC Branch.
4. Revisit the LIC’s website and go to the link of notifications.
5. Select the Online Application for Engagement of Direct Sales Executives link to open the online application link.
6. Fill all the mandatory details in the form carefully and click on ‘Submit’ button to complete the online application process.
7. Take print of Application Form and retain the Registration Number and Password for further use.
Important Dates:
Starting Date for Online Registration: 08-12-2012
Last Date for Online Registration: 28-12-2012
Starting Date for Fee Deposit: 08-12-2012
Last Date for Fee Deposit: 27-12-2012
For more details like vacancy distribution, pay scale, reservations, other requirements, other instructions and online application, click on the link given below


Read more: LIC India Recruitment 2012 – Apply Online for 12529 DSE Vacancies | FreeJobAlert.com http://www.freejobalert.com/www-licindia-in/16392/#ixzz2F8Jmv000

Google+ Followers

Followers

word

DEAR AUDIENCE PLZ OPEN THE WEBSIDE ONLY GOOGLE>>>>>> <<<<<<>>>>>>>PLZ AVOID INTERNET EXPLORER